YOTEL Amsterdam

Asterweg 33, 1031 HM Amsterdam check prices
YOTEL Amsterdam

YOTEL Amsterdam is a modern, tech-savvy hotel located in the vibrant Buiksloterham neighborhood. Known for its innovative design, the hotel offers self-check-in kiosks, a stylish restaurant and bar, and a beautiful waterfront terrace. Ideal for both business and leisure travelers, YOTEL Amsterdam combines convenience with contemporary comfort.

Address

Asterweg 33
1031 HM  Amsterdam

Make a reservation

+31 (0)20 787 0180

Distance to

Dam Square (2.2 km)
Red light district (2.1 km)
Leidseplein (3.2 km)
Rembrandtplein (2.9 km)
Museumplein (4.1 km)

Facilities

Internet ⋅ Free WiFi
Pets ⋅ Pets are not allowed
Reception ⋅ 24-hour front desk

YOTEL Amsterdam has 222 rooms and is having 4 stars. Check availability or book your room at YOTEL Amsterdam. Best prices guaranteed, low rates and without any booking fees.

Compare room prices of YOTEL Amsterdam via Hotellook. Visit the website of YOTEL Amsterdam for more information about the accommodation or check availability on your preferred date.

Tourist attractions

Eye Filmmuseum ⋅ museum (0,8 km)
This is Holland ⋅ attractions (0,8 km)
Brew Bus ⋅ attractions (0,8 km)
A'DAM VR Game Park ⋅ attractions (0,9 km)
STRAAT Museum ⋅ museum (1,5 km)
Nieuw Dakota ⋅ museum (1,5 km)
A-Bike Central Station ⋅ bike rental (1,7 km)
Blast Galaxy ⋅ Arcade (1,9 km)
Chinatown ⋅ cultural district (2,0 km)
Madame Tussauds ⋅ attractions (2,4 km)
Anne Frank House ⋅ museum (2,7 km)
Rijksmuseum ⋅ museum (3,9 km)
Van Gogh museum ⋅ museum (4,3 km)

Food and drinks

Bar Boeket ⋅ bar (0,4 km)
Public Space ⋅ restaurant (0,8 km)
Eetcafe Number One ⋅ restaurant (0,8 km)
Café de Ceuvel ⋅ bar (0,9 km)
Café ONS ⋅ bar (0,9 km)
THE BUTCHER ⋅ restaurant (0,9 km)
Klaproos Pizzeria ⋅ takeaway (0,9 km)
Foodhallen ⋅ indoor food market (4,7 km)

Entertainment

Aloha ⋅ bowling (1,7 km)
The Movies ⋅ cinema (2,2 km)
National Opera & Ballet ⋅ theatre (2,7 km)
De Kleine Komedie ⋅ theatre (2,8 km)
Pathé Tuschinski ⋅ cinema (2,9 km)

Shops

Albert Heijn Bercylaan ⋅ supermarket (0,8 km)
Store for Brands (pop-up) ⋅ specialty store (0,9 km)
IJ-hallen ⋅ market (1,4 km)

(Public) transport

Vicky Parkeren A'Dam Toren ⋅ Parking (0,9 km)
Amsterdam Central ⋅ Train station (1,4 km)
Centraal Station ⋅ subway (1,5 km)
Centraal Station ⋅ Tram stop (1,5 km)
Schiphol Airport ⋅ Airport (16,7 km)

Event locations

NDSM Loods ⋅ event venue (1,2 km)
NDSM-werf ⋅ event area (1,3 km)
Partycentrum Noord ⋅ event venue (1,4 km)
Veronicaschip ⋅ event venue (1,7 km)
Posthoornkerk ⋅ event venue (1,8 km)
Muziekgebouw ⋅ concert hall (1,9 km)
Beurs van Berlage ⋅ event venue (2,0 km)

Parks

Noorderpark ⋅ Parc (1,9 km)
Wertheimpark ⋅ Parc (2,7 km)

Booking.com

Other accommodations nearby YOTEL Amsterdam

NH Amsterdam Noord
⋅ 0,9 km
Distelkade 21
NH Amsterdam Noord
Sir Adam Hotel
⋅ 0,9 km
Overhoeksplein 7
Sir Adam Hotel
Room Mate Aitana
⋅ 1,2 km
IJdock 6
Room Mate Aitana
Bunk Hotel Amsterdam
⋅ 1,2 km
Hagedoornplein 2
Bunk Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Isis
⋅ 1,4 km
Spreeuwenpark 17
Hotel Isis

Find your Amsterdam hotel in one of the 201 streets below

's-Gravelandseveer - 's-Gravesandestraat - Achtergracht - Albert Cuypstraat - Aletta Jacobslaan - Amstel - Amsteldijk - Amstelveenseweg - Amstelvlietstraat - Apollolaan - Arent Janszoon Ernststraat - Arlandaweg - Asterweg - Badhuiskade - Bellamyplein - Bellamystraat - Bert Haanstrakade - Beursstraat - Bickersgracht - Bijlmerplein - Borssenburgstraat - Bronckhorststraat - Ceintuurbaan - Changiweg - Cornelis Schuytstraat - Cruquiusweg - Dam Square - Damrak - Damstraat - Danzigerkade - De Boelelaan - De Clercqstraat - De Lairessestraat - De Passage - Delflandlaan - Den Texstraat - Derde Looierdwarsstraat - Diemerhof - Dijsselhofplantsoen - Distelkade - Eduard van Beinumstraat - Eerste Constantijn Huygensstraat - Eerste Ringdijkstraat - Elandsgracht - Europaboulevard - Ferdinand Bolstraat - Fizeaustraat - Fokke Simonszstraat - Frans Van Mierisstraat - George Gershwinlaan - Gravenstraat - Haarlemmerdijk - Haarlemmerstraat - Haarlemmerweg - Hagedoornplein - Heathrowstraat - Hemonylaan - Hemonystraat - Hendrikje Stoffelstraat - Herengracht - Hobbemakade - Hoekenrode - Hoogoorddreef - Huidekoperstraat - Hullenbergweg - IJburglaan - IJdock - IJsbaanpad - Jan Evertsenstraat - Jan Luijkenstraat - Jan Van Galenstraat - Jan Willem Brouwersstraat - Javakade - Joan Muyskenweg - Johan Cruijff Boulevard - John M.Keynesplein - Karspeldreef - Kattenburgerstraat - Kattengat - Keizersgracht - Kerkstraat - Kloveniersburgwal - Koenenkade - Koninginneweg - Koningslaan - Korte Leidsedwarsstraat - Korte Van Eeghenstraat - La Guardiaweg - Leeuwendalersweg - Leidsegracht - Leidsekade - Leidsekruisstraat - Lindengracht - Linnaeusstraat - Loosdrechtdreef - Marnixstraat - Martelaarsgracht - Mathijs Vermeulenpad - Mauritskade - Meeuwenlaan - Molenwerf - Motorkade - Naritaweg - Nassaukade - Ndsm-Pier - Ndsm-Plein - Nes - Nicolaas Maesstraat - Nicolaas Witsenstraat - Nieuwe Brugsteeg - Nieuwe Doelenstraat - Nieuwe Keizersgracht - Nieuwendijk - Nieuwezijds Voorburgwal - Nieuwezijdskolk - Noorderstraat - Oosteinde - Oostelijke Handelskade - Oostenburgergracht - Oosterdok - Oosterdoksstraat - Orlyplein - Osdorpplein - Oude Haagseweg - Oudeschans - Oudezijds Achterburgwal - Oudezijds Kolk - Oudezijds Voorburgwal - Overhoeksplein - Overtoom - P.C. Hooftstraat - Panamalaan - Paul van Vlissingenstraat - Paulus Potterstraat - Piet Heinkade - Piri Reisplein - Plantage Kerklaan - Plantage Middenlaan - Plantage Muidergracht - Plantage Parklaan - Prins Hendrikkade - Prinsengracht - Prinses Irenestraat - Professor Tulpplein - Provincialeweg - Raadhuisstraat - Reimerswaalstraat - Rembrandtplein - Revaleiland - Rode Kruisstraat - Roelof Hartstraat - Roemer Visscherstraat - Rokin - Rusland - Sara Burgerhartstraat - Sarphatikade - Sarphatipark - Sarphatistraat - Schepenbergweg - Singel - Slotermeerlaan - Spaarndammerdijk - Spreeuwenpark - Spuistraat - Staalmeesterslaan - Stadhouderskade - Stationsplein - Surinameplein - Tempelhofstraat - Tesselschadestraat - Thorbeckeplein - Timorplein - Tomasso Albinonistraat - Transformatorweg - Tweede Helmersstraat - Utrechtsestraat - Valkenburgerstraat - Van De Veldestraat - Van Eeghenstraat - Van Leijenberghlaan - Van Ostadestraat - Verlengde van Marwijk Kooystraat - Victorieplein - Vijzelstraat - VOC-kade - Vondelstraat - Voorburgstraat - Vossiusstraat - Waldeck Pyrmontlaan - Wanningstraat - Warmoesstraat - Weesperstraat - Westeinde - Weteringschans - Wibautstraat - Wijttenbachstraat - Willemsparkweg - Zandpad - Zaventemweg - Zoutkeetsgracht - Zwaansvliet